Affiliated to CBSE, New Delhi Affiliation No.: 3530120

Result

RESULT 2016-2017
S.No Activity Date of Conduction Position Name of Students Class House Points
1 Bulletin Board Comp. 23-Apr-16 I VI-XII Red 10
II Yellow 7
III Green 5
IV Blue 3
2 Bulletin Board Comp. 14-May-16 I VI -XII Yellow 10
II Red 7
III Green 5
IV Blue 3
3 Creative Activity-2(Mother’s Day) 7-May-16 I Yashika Thapliyal VII- A Red 10
II Bhawishya Gandhi VIII - B Green 7
III Tanvi Rathi VIII - A Yellow 5
I Ayushi Khurana IX – B Yellow 10
II Megha Srivastava XII - S Green 7
II Asna Zaman XI - A Yellow 7
III Prashali Mishra XI - A Blue 5
4 Bulletin Board Comp. 23-July-16 I

VI -XI

Yellow 10
II Green 7
III Blue 5
IV Red 3
5 Literary Activity-(Poem Recitation) 30-July-16 I Manas Mishra VI- A Blue 10
II Yashika Thapliyal VII-A Red 7
III Pal Taneja VIII - A Red 5
I Aman Pathak X-A Yellow 10
II Unnati Upadhyaya X-B Green 7
III Shubhank Verma XI – B Yellow 5
6 Literary Activity-(Spellathon Competition ) 27-Aug-16 I Shalini Mehar VI-B Yellow 10
I Palak Saxena VII-B Yellow 10
I Alok Gangwar VIII-A Yellow 10
II Manas Mishra VI-A Blue 7
II Jasra Mirza VII-A Blue 7
II Paramjeet VIII-B Blue 7
III Neha Singh VI-B Green 5
III Priya VII-B Green 5
III Kaushik Singh VIII-A Green 5
IV Jyoti VI-B Red 3
IV Yashika Thapliyal VII-A Red 3
IV Gautam Dhingra VIII-B Red 3
7 Creative Activity-Card Making Competition(My Ideal Teacher) 30-Aug-16 I Harshita Mehra VI- A Blue
I Kirti Bamal VI – A Red
II Khushi Thapliyal VI - A Blue
III Manas Mishra VI-A Blue
I Asna Khan VI-B Blue
II Anvesha Sharma VI-B Red
III Chirag Goyal VI-B Blue
      I Yashika Thapliyal VII-A Red  
      II Afreen Khan VII-A Red  
      III Jasra Mirza VII-A Blue  
      I Simar Juneja VII-B Red  
      II Neevidita Singh VII-B Blue  
      III Sana Ansari VII-B Green  
      I Anjali Rawat VIII-A Blue  
      II Tanvi Rathi VIII-A Yellow  
      III Krishna Yadav VIII-A Green  
      III Akshit Rajput VIII-A Blue  
      I Ayush Singh VIII-B Yellow  
      II Paramjeet VIII-B Blue  
      III Vanshika Singh VIII-B Green  
      I Deepak Kumar Chaurasiya IX-A Green  
      II Manvi Sharma IX-A Red  
      III Riya Sinha IX-A Red  
      I Ayushi Khurana IX-B Yellow  
      II Ishika Rana IX-B Red  
      III Reshu Das IX-B Yellow  
      III Deepali Garg IX-B Blue  
      I Pawan Kumar Bachkheti X-A Blue  
      II Babita Mehra X-A Green  
      III Sushant Upadhyay X-A Red  
      I Kali Singh X-B Blue  
      II Tanya Kaushik X-B Red  
      III Apurva Pant X-B Green  
      I Simran Agarwal XI-A Yellow  
      II Manvi Mittal XI-A Green  
      III Yaminee Patel XI-A Red  
      I Pooja Sikri XI-B Green  
      II Priya Kandpal XI-B Yellow  
      III Sagar Arora XI-B Red  
8 Best out of Waste Activity(VI to XI) 15-Oct-16 I Vansh Saha VI- A Green
I Khushi Thapliyal VI – A Blue
II Sikander Juneja VI - A Yellow
III Palash Agarwal VI-A Green
I Vinayak VI-B Red
II Asna Khan VI-B Blue
III Anvesha Sharma VI-B Red
      III Suniksha Chhabra VI-B Red  
      I Yashika Thapliyal VII-A Red  
      II Shrishti Chaturvedi VII-A Yellow  
      III Ayush Das VII-A Yellow  
      III Tanu Yadav VII-A Red  
      I Sana Ansari VII-B Green  
      II Himanshi Chandola VII-B Green  
      III Simran Patel VII-B Yellow  
      III Rashi Mishra VII-B Blue  
      I Aastha Khurana VIII-A Blue  
      II Anshika VIII-A Red  
      III Pal Taneja VIII-A Red  
      III Tanvi Rathi VIII-A Yellow  
      I Prathana Khera VIII-B Blue  
      II Chetali Mehra VIII-B Green  
      II Tanvi Mittal VIII-B Red  
      III Karan Narang VIII-B Red  
      III Mahima Chaudhary VIII-B Yellow  
      I Aishwarya Bisht IX-A Red  
      II Abhishek Singh IX-A Blue  
      III Manvi Sharma IX-A Red  
      I Muskan IX-B Blue  
      II Reshu Das IX-B Yellow    
      III Raj Patel IX-B Red  
      III Shubhank Verma IX-B Yellow  
      I Kunika Taneja X-A Red  
      II Aarushi Shrivastava X-A Red  
      III Shubham Rawat X-A Blue  
      I Khushi Singh X-B Blue  
      II Ankita Kaushik X-B Red  
      III Apurva Pant X-B Green  
      I Sahil Mehar XI-A Red  
      II Deepti Yadav XI-A Red  
      III Gopesh Sinha XI-A Blue  
      I Sagar Arora XI-B Blue  
      I Rajat Jain XI-B Blue  
      II Simran Aneja XI-B Green  
      III Priya Kandpal XI-B Yellow  
RESULT 2014-2015
RESULT 2013-2014
RESULT 2012-2013
  • Columbus Public School,
    Bali Vihar, Model Colony, Rudrapur
    Uttarakhand- 263153, INDIA
    Phone: 05944 - 244076
    Fax: 05944-246840
    Cell: 9927927999
    Email id: cps.rudrapur@gmail.com
  • Feedback
    to
    Management